Please upgrade your web browser. Internet Explorer 6 is no longer supported.
Enterprise Constructions

PRIVACY POLICY

Your online privacy is of
utmost importance to us.
Protecting your privacy is important to Enterprise Constructions (Aust) Pty Ltd. We strive to keep your personal information confidential. By ensuring that you are aware of and understand Enterprise Constructions (Aust) Pty Ltd Customer Privacy Policy, we can provide you with better service. Please take a moment to read the following policy to learn how we handle your personal information.

If you have any further questions relating to this privacy statement, please do not hesitate to email us. For each visitor to our web site, our web server collects the following type of information for statistical purposes:

  • The number of users who visit the website,
  • The date and time of visits,
  • The number of pages viewed,
  • Traffic patterns

This is anonymous statistical data and no attempt will be made to identify users or their browsing activities. We use this data to evaluate our website performance and to improve the content we display to you.

The type of information that we collect from you will depend on what products and services you use on the website.

When you provide us with personal details ie. When making a Sales Enquiry we will request personal information such as your name and address, your e-mail address and a contact phone number. This information is important so we may contact you when necessary on issues relating directly to the product or service.

We will not use your personal information for any purpose which is not related to the products or services we provide to you or for any purpose for which you would not reasonably expect us to use the information. Your information may be used within Enterprise Constructions (Aust) Pty Ltd to enable us to offer you other products and services that will enhance our relationship with you. It is your decision whether you wish us to provide this service to you.

We may release information about you where there is a duty to the public to disclose that information. However, we will not sell or disclose your information to any individual or entity outside Enterprise Constructions (Aust) Pty Ltd, for marketing purposes. Your personal information will not be disclosed for any purpose other than the primary purpose for collection without your consent except where permitted by the National Privacy Principles, developed by the Office of the Australian Federal Privacy Commissioner which came into effect 21 December 2001.

Call 03 9329 9611 for a free consultation to experience our award winning luxury custom designed homes